How to process 5 Year Multiple Entry Business Visa for Saudi Arabia

First of all, it is difficult to have a 5-year multiple entry business visa in Saudi Arabia. However, If you are a business man and you would like to visit Saudi Arabia more often, your travel to Saudi Arabia will surely be made easier.

Below are the fundamental procedures (take note that processes might change as of this writing). And if you will not follow the instructions properly, you will face difficulties. Also, it is not easy to acquire a visa in Saudi Arabia and if you have one, then you are blessed.

read more

 

Saudi Families Entitled to A Maximum of Five Expat Visas

Expat Saudi Visas: Every family in Saudi Arabia is entitled to hire expat workers to service their homes. Saudi Families can hold a maximum of 5 visas for expat workers in their homes using the Musaned website. Meanwhile, expat families together with citizens married to foreigners can hold 2 expat visas.

Families of Saudi nationality can recruit a household worker one man and one woman, a nanny, a butler, a private driver as well as a nurse of any gender. Saudi or foreign women who are “widowed or divorced from a Saudi citizen with children” are allowed to hire a driver and a household worker.

read more

 

How to Process Your Saudi Working Visa from Your Home Country?

Muslims all over the world are dreaming of working in Saudi Arabia because of the Holy cities of Makkah and Madina. And for the non-Muslims, it is because of the abundance of opportunity this country has to offer. However, you can’t just come in without a permit, a working visa. As such, this article will give you details on how to acquire this Saudi working visa.

Normally, you need to do job hunting first in your home country. Dependents who are looking for jobs in and out of the country is a different story. Now, if you found a job to work in whatever regions in the Kingdom, it is the responsibility of your employer to process your work visa from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs after getting the approval from the Ministry of Labor. After your visa is issued, there will be an authorization code and you now need to wait for at least 8 weeks for your application to be processed, depending on the home country.

read more

 

How to Apply for a Multiple Exit Re-Entry Visa

An exit re-entry or final exit visa is an important requirement if you want to go back to your country of origin and if you are an Iqama holder in Saudi Arabia. There are two types of visa available: the single exit re-entry visa and the multiple exit re-entry visa.

The single exit re-entry will allow you to travel in and out of Saudi Arabia once. If you already made the visit, this visa expires too. The multiple exit re-entry visa will allow the holder to go in and out of Saudi Arabia as many times until the visa expires. If you want to apply for multiple exit re-entry visa for you or any of your dependents, you can follow this step-by-step procedure.

read more